Elected Officials
Town Clerk | ||
Pamela A. Labonte | Term Expires 2026 | |
Board of Selectmen | ||
Kevin Gaspar, Sr. | Chair/Term Expires 2024 | |
Robert J. Hinckley | Term Expires 2025 | |
David E. Wojnar | Term Expires 2026 | |
Assessors | ||
Matthew D. Lopes | Term Expires 2024 | |
Liberio Dasilva Soares | Term Expires 2025 | |
Robert F. Brown | Term Expires 2026 | |
Board of Health | ||
David M. Davignon | Term Expires 2024 | |
Thomas J. Fortin | Term Expires 2025 | |
Robert Medeiros | Term Expires 2026 | |
School Committee | ||
John Howcroft | Term Expires 2024 | |
Jennifer Downing | Term Expires 2025 | |
Sarah Gomes | Term Expires 2025 | |
Ronald A. Houde, Jr. | Term Expires 2026 | |
Melissa Cordeira | Term Expires 2026 | |
Commisioner of Trust Funds | ||
Tommy Lipsett | Term Expires 2024 | |
Pamela A. Labonte (Appointed til '24) | Term Expires 2025 | |
John E. Roy | Term Expires 2026 | |
Trustees of Free Public Library | ||
Diane Ferreira | Term Expires 2024 | |
Jennifer M. Alves | Term Expires 2024 | |
Nancy A. Francis | Term Expires 2025 | |
Steven A. Reale | Term Expires 2025 | |
Joan Howland | Term Expires 2026 | |
John E. Roy | Term Expires 2026 | |
Cemetery Board | ||
Paul H. Fortin | Term Expires 2024 | |
Charlene Fortin | Term Expires 2025 | |
Joanne K. Cioper | Term Expires 2026 | |
Park Commissioners | ||
Chad W. Leclair | Term Expires 2024 | |
Christopher A. Hopkins | Term Expires 2025 | |
Michael A. Matton | Term Expires 2026 | |
Housing Authority | ||
Andrew J. Gomes | Term Expires 2024 | |
Jerome Smith (Tenant Appointment) | Term Expires 2025 | |
Rene Racine | Term Expires 2026 | |
Stephanie Von Jess | Term Expires 2027 | |
Robert Brown | Governor's Appointee | |
Planning Board | ||
Richard A. Ellis | Term Expires 2024 | |
Mark Francois | Term Expires 2025 | |
David Davignon | Term Expires 2026 | |
Steven R. Boucher | Term Expires 2027 | |
Bryan Deschamps | Term Expires 2028 | |
Moderator | ||
Leslie Dakin | Term Expires 2026 | |
Tree Warden | ||
Norman Fredette | Term Expires 2026 |